Latest News

  • - Black Out Period (No Athletic Activity): July 28-August 5

    - June 8: Track Senior Night

    - May 17: Baseball Senior Day

    - May 11: Softball Senior Night

    - Congrats to Coach Andrea Marino for being inducted into the New Jersey State Coaches Association Hall of Fame on April 8, 2018!

    - 2017/2018 Winter Sports Honors:

    2017/2018 Winter Sports All League Honors
    Bowling  
    Andrew Rojas Honorable Mention
       
    Boys Basketball  
    Andrew Marino 1st Team
    Jack Barteck 2nd Team
    Luke Vu-Nguyen Honorable Mention
       
    Girls Basketball  
    Jenna Castellano 1st Team
    Natalie Cala Honorable Mention
       
    Wrestling  
       
    Jake Reiter 1st Team
    Steve Rykola 2nd Team
    Tao Satchell 2nd Team
    Bradley Mika Honorable Mention

    - Physicals, Athletic Contracts, Opioid Sign Off Sheet Page: click here

    - Fall Sports Honors:

    2017 Fall Sports Honors
    Girls Soccer   Football    
    Carly Cook 1st Team Ryan Kriegal 1st Team Offense
    Angela Picheo 2nd Team Jake Colon 1st Team Offense
    Samantha Eckert Honorable Mention Johnoi Martin 1st Team Offense
        Matthew Roncaioli 1st Team Offense
    Volleyball   Mike Giancaspro* 1st Team Defense
    Madylin Marino* 1st Team Jake Reiter 1st Team Defense
    Ashley Gareffa 1st Team Drew Tomat 1st Team Defense
    Casey Schulz 1st Team Stephen Rykola 2nd Team Offense
    Ciilez DaCosta 2nd Team Stephen Drotos 2nd Team Defense
    Isabella Nieves 2nd Team Eric Drotos 2nd Team Defense
    Lauren Asedillo Honorable Mention Evan West 2nd Team Defense
    Andrea Marino Coach of the Year Dylan Ha Honorable Mention Offense
    *3rd Team All County, 1st Team All-State
    Group 1
      Dylan Pachon Honorable Mention Defense
       
    *1st Team All County
       
    Boys Soccer        
    Tomas Suarez 1st Team
    Competition Cheering
       
    Brian Argueta 1st Team Kayla Jones 2017-2018 NJCDCA All State  
    Daniel Cygan 2nd Team Gianna Maurin 2017-2018 NJCDCA All State  
    Andy Quituizaca Honorable Mention      

     

    - Congrats to the 2017 NJIC Meadowlands Division Undefeated Champion Volleyball Team!

    Michael Giancaspro: Male Athlete of the Week 9/17/2017

    - Fall Sports Awards: Thursday November 16, 2017

    - Spring Sports Honors:

    Baseball   Softball  
    Nick Pronti* 1st Team Brianna McKhann 2nd Team
    Anthony Trano 1st Team Samantha Perez 2nd Team
    Shian Tanaka 1st Team Jillian Hynes Honorable Mention
    Mike Giancaspro 2nd Team    
    Christian Leone 2nd Team Track & Field  
    Jack Barteck 2nd Team Matt Santi 2nd Team
    Liam Winslow 2nd Team Johnoi Martin 2nd Team
    Nick Donato Honorable Mention Dylan Ha 2nd Team
        Tedi Tuka Honorable Mention
    *1st Team All County   Jonathan Cox Honorable Mention

    - Football Blackout Week: 7/29/2017 - 8/6/2017

    - Winter Sports Honors:

    Bowling  
    Jason Boussios Honorable Mention
       
    Boys Basketball  
    Andrew Marino 1st Team
    Jack Barteck 2nd Team
    John Whaley Honorable Mention
       
    Girls Basketball  
    Jenna Castellano 2nd Team
    Emily Cupo Honorable Mention
       
    Wrestling  
    Jonathan Cox 1st Team
    Jake Reiter 2nd Team
    Bradley Mika Honorable Mention
       
    Indoor Track  
    Natalie Romano 1st Team

    Fall Sports Honors:

    2016 Fall Sports All League Honors
    Girls Soccer        Football    
    Carly Cook 1st Team   Kevin Castillo 1st Team Offense
    Erica Ford 1st Team   Greg Carmona 1st Team Defense
    Morgan Kurz 1st Team   Mike Giancaspro 1st Team Defense
    Angela Picheo Honorable Mention   Chris Musante 1st Team Defense
          Stephen Drotos 1st Team Defense
    Volleyball     Jake Colon 2nd Team Offense
    Stephanie Padilla 1st Team   Vinny Giordano 2nd Team Offense
    Olivia Roman 1st Team   Ryan Kriegal 2nd Team Offense
    Natalie Romano 1st Team   Johnoi Martin 2nd Team Defense
    Madylin Marino 2nd Team   Jeff Miranda 2nd Team Defense
    Ashley Gareffa Honorable Mention   Jon Cox Honorable Mention Offense
    Andrea Marino Coach of the Year   Dylan Ha Honorable Mention Defense
               
    Boys Soccer          
    Tim Latif 1st Team        
    Mohammad Eschreshzadeh 1st Team        
    Daniel Cygan 2nd Team        
    Brian Argueta 2nd Team        
    Josh Laza 2nd Team        
    Paul Galli 2nd Team        
    Keith Gudanowkski Honorable Mention